• News 21.07.2014 Comments Off

    Phil Briggs Mini Run Sunday, 14th September 2014

    Phil Briggs Mini Run Sunday 14th September 2014

    Phil Briggs Mini Run
    Sunday 14th September 2014

     

    Meet at the car park of McDonalds Richmond located at the corner of March and East- Markets Streets, Richmond at 9:30am for a 10:00am departure. The convoy will be led by Ian and Tammy Thompson and heading up the Bells Line of Road for a pub lunch at Tarana Hotel. The trip is about one and a half hours from Richmond, a trip to enjoy, with winding roads.Bookings are essential so let Tammy or Ian Thompson know by 5th September give them a ring on 02 45 751 776 or email them tandithompson@bigpond.com

    Also if any member has a hand held radio, it pays to bring it along to any club convoy.

  • News 22.06.2014 Comments Off
    Best in Show- Darryl Heydon

    Best in Show- Darryl Heydon

    Best Derivative-Darryl Heydon

    Best Derivative-Darryl Heydon

     

    Hay Heroes Class D- Phil East

    Hay Heroes Class D- Phil East

     

    12-14 Male Hayden Witcombe

    12-14 Male Hayden Witcombe

    12-14 Female Alyssa Pearce

    12-14 Female Alyssa Pearse

    15-17 Male Cooper Ellis

    15-17 Male Cooper Ellis

    18-20 Male Billy Burns

    18-20 Male Billy Burns

    18-20 Female Emma Goldfinch

    18-20 Female Emma Goldfinch

    Over 50- Kelvin Goldfinch

    Over 50- Kelvin Goldfinch

    Junior Finishers Medal Under 16- Hayden Witcombe, Max Ellis, Alyssa Pearse, Joel Witcombe and Cobey East- Johnston

    Junior Finishers Medal Under 16- Hayden Witcombe, Max Ellis, Alyssa Pearse, Joel Witcombe and Cobey East- Johnston

    1st Female- Julie Witcombe

    1st Female- Julie Witcombe

    2nd Female- Corinne East-Johnston

    2nd Female- Corinne East-Johnston

     

     

    2nd Class B - Aaron Ruig

    2nd Class B – Aaron Ruig

    3rd Class B - Cooper Ellis

    3rd Class B – Cooper Ellis

    2nd Class C- Warwick Butt

    2nd Class C- Warwick Butt

    1st Class D- Corinne East-Johnston

    1st Class D- Corinne East-Johnston

    2nd Class D- Phil East

    2nd Class D- Phil East

    1st Class E- Julie Witcombe

    1st Class E- Julie Witcombe

    2nd Class E- Billy Burns

    2nd Class E- Billy Burns

    3rd Class E- Matt Goldfinch

    3rd Class E- Matt Goldfinch

    1st Class G- Dwayne Affleck

    1st Class G- Dwayne Affleck

    2nd Class G- Bob Blandford

    2nd Class G- Bob Blandford

    JKS Future Champion- Cooper Ellis

    JKS Future Champion- Cooper Ellis

    8th Outright- Michael (Fly) Heslewood

    8th Outright- Michael (Fly) Heslewood

    6th Outright- Darryl Heydon

    6th Outright- Darryl Heydon

    3rd Outright- Brock Heydon

    3rd Outright- Brock Heydon

    Hay Mini  Nationals 2014 Champion 1st Outright- Kelvin Goldfinch

    Hay Mini Nationals 2014 Champion 1st Outright- Kelvin Goldfinch

    2014 Hay Team

    2014 Hay Team

     

    Congratulations to all our trophy winners, and we cant wait for Hay 2015…..

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • News 22.06.2014 Comments Off

    To watch the 2014 Hay Mini Nationals Video please click HERE

    We must thank Aaron Ruig for putting the time and effort in once again…… and what a another top  effort. And also Declan, Buggys, Julie and Wayne that contributed there pictures and videos.

  • News 10.06.2014 Comments Off

    Kelvin

     

    We must congratulate all our NSW winners
    Best in Show – Darryl Heydon
    Best Derivative- Darryl Heydon
    Hay heroes Class D- Phil East
    12-14 Male- Hayden Witcombe
    12-14 Female- Alyssa Pearse
    15-17 Male- Cooper Ellis
    18-20 Male- Billy Burns
    18-20 Female- Emma Goldfinch
    Over 50- Kelvin Goldfinch
    Top Ten Outright
    1st- Kelvin The man Goldfinch
    3rd- Brock Heydon
    6th- Darrly Heydon
    8th- Michael Heslewood (fly)
    Junior Finishers Medal under 16
    Hayden Witcombe
    Max Ellis
    Alyssa Pearse
    Joel Witcombe
    Cobey East-Johnston
    JKS Future Champion (under 18) Cooper Ellis
    Ladies
    1st Female- Julie Witcombe
    2nd Female- Corinne East-Johnston
    Class Awards
    2nd-Aaron Ruig Class B
    3rd-Cooper Ellis Class B
    2nd- Warwick Butt Class C
    1st- Corinne East-Johnston Class D
    2nd – Phil East Class D
    1st- Julie Witcombe Class E
    2nd- Billy Burns Class E
    3rd- Matthew Goldfinch Class E
    And class G, 1st Dwayne Affleck and in 2nd Bob Blandford,
    And we must Congratulate Joel Witcombe and Alyssa Pearse our youngest Juniors… Well done guys and gals.
    And we must thank Phil East for towing Dwayne Affleck’s car back.
  • News 20.05.2014 Comments Off

    Congratulations to all the Trophy Winners at the Round 3 NSW Motorkhana Championship at Nirimba

    1st Outright- Corinne East-Johnston

    2nd Outright- Aaron Wuillemin

    3rd Outright- Phil East

    Class A

    1st- Kelvin Goldfinch

    2nd- Dean Cook

    3rd- Matt Goldfinch

    Class B

    1st- Fly

    2nd- Scott Gibbs

    Class C

    1st- Robert Rigg

    2nd- Kristopher Muller

    3rd- Brett Manewell

    Class D

    1st- Justin Chiew

    Class F

    1st- Corinne East-Johnston

    Class G

    1st- Aaron Wuillemin

    Lady’s-Specials- Corinne East-Johnston

    Ladies- Production- Emma Goldfinch

    Juniors- Cooper Ellis

    First time Junior- Joel Witcombe

    We must thank RCCA and all the officials for a great Motorkhana.

    And congratulations to Joel Witcombe in his first  Motorkhana and takes the first time junior award.

  • News 17.05.2014 Comments Off

    This Years MCC Annual Show N Shine once again will be at the All British Day at the Kings School, Pennant Hills Rd, North Parramatta. If you require a ticket please forward your request by 4th July 2014. Tickets will be available at Club Meetings and Prior events. For more information please contact Bruce Keyvar

    ABD and Mini Show  Shine Flyer 2014 Annual British Car Display Day 2014

     

Latest Updates